Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to Midwest Masters Track & Field Club
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/24/2007 10:57 AM
                 Elmhurst College Quad Plus Invite - 4/1/2006                  
                                 Elmhurst, IL                                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 25  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Foster, Kyle                     Elmhurst College            
  2  Andresen, Tom                    Harper College              
  3  Osei, Vann                       Harper College              
  4  Hagar, Jared                     Elmhurst College            
  5  Willis, Dominic                  Harper College              
  6  Olson, Eric                      Harper College              
  7  O'Neill, Brian                   Elmhurst College            
  8  Luster, Larry                    Harper College              
  9  Mariano, Craig                   Aurora Universit            
 10  Nick, Michael                    Elmhurst College            
 11  Wikholm, Jon                     North Park Unive            
 12  Phelan, Keith                    Aurora Universit            
 13  Schilling, Matt                  North Park Unive            
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Wilkin, Matt                     Benedictine Univ            
  2  Thornton, Connor                 St. Norbert Coll            
  3  King, Anthony                    North Park Unive            
  4  Cappetta, Matthew                North Park Unive            
  5  Powell, Kris                     Aurora Universit            
  6  Rauwerdink, Kenton               Carthage College            
  7  Jordan, Matt                     St. Norbert Coll            
  8  Velez, Elliot                    College of Dupag            
  9  McPhee, Mike                     Benedictine Univ            
 10  Jozwiak, Shaun                   Carthage College            
 11  Weijer, Neil                     University of Ch            
 12  Salinas, Alex                    College of Dupag            
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Smith, Aaron                     Aurora Universit            
  2  Dietz, Ron                       Carthage College            
  3  Feijoo, Ben                      North Park Unive            
  4  Dombrowsky, Tim                  Eureka College              
  5  Butler, Tommy                    Eureka College              
  6  Albers, James                    Eureka College              
  7  Adams, Kevin                     North Park Unive            
  8  Rodgers, Zach                    University of Ch            
  9  Kastein, Andy                    St. Norbert Coll            
 10  Dempsey, Justin                  Eureka College              
 11  Karavolos, Nick                  College of Dupag            
 12  Herlihy, Ryan                    Harper College