Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Licensed to Midwest Masters Track & Field Club
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/24/2007 10:56 AM
                 Elmhurst College Quad Plus Invite - 4/1/2006                  
                                 Elmhurst, IL                                  
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 2  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                                
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Pentek, Jeff                     St. Norbert Coll            
  2  Bojanov, Emil                    University of Ch            
  3  Dickinson, Dan                   University of Ch            
  4  Rizzolo, Greg                    University of Ch            
  5  Kieffer, Matt                    Carthage College            
  6  Fry, John                        College of Dupag            
  7  Lavaire, Ronald                  Saint Xavier Uni            
  8  Stevens, Justin                  Elmhurst College            
  9  Mlynski, Jeff                    Carthage College            
 10  McConnell, Brian                 Elmhurst College            
 11  Yu, David                        University of Ch            
 12  Ascolese, Jon                    University of Ch            
 13  Juravich, Nick                   University of Ch            
 14  Peverada, Chris                  University of Ch            
 15  Ryan, Jack                       Carthage College            
 16  Morreale, Brandon                Carthage College            
 17  Echelbarger, Dave                St. Norbert Coll            
 18  Perez, Julio                     Oakton Community            
 19  Shepherd, Travis                 Elmhurst College            
 20  Brunner, Joel                    Carthage College            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Penkwitz, Josh                   St. Norbert Coll            
  2  Emmanuel, Ben                    College of Dupag            
  3  Toney, Eric                      St. Norbert Coll            
  4  Berquist, Stephen                University of Ch            
  5  Santore, Andre                   Harper College              
  6  Burke, Rick                      Benedictine Univ            
  7  Piper, Sean                      Harper College              
  8  Check, Chris                     Benedictine Univ            
  9  Sircy, Jacob                     St. Norbert Coll            
 10  Gassner, Justin                  St. Norbert Coll            
 11  Melaniphy, Bill                  St. Norbert Coll            
 12  Lee, Barry                       Unattached                  
 13  Fancher, Don                     North Park Unive            
 14  Gates, Nate                      Illinois Inst. o            
 15  Oh, Dan                          Illinois Inst. o            
 16  Baker, Matt                      Sauk Valley Comm            
 17  Petruici, Dominic                Harper College              
 18                                                               
 19                                                               
 20